Restrisiko

Greek translation: υπολειπόμενος κίνδυνος

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Restrisiko
Greek translation:υπολειπόμενος κίνδυνος
Entered by: Eftychia Stamatopoulou

07:20 Jul 5, 2007
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / μηχανές
German term or phrase: Restrisiko
Eine Risikoanalyse an XXX Schwenkbiegemaschinen hat ergeben, dass ein Sicherheitsstopp der Oberwange und eine danach folgende reduzierte Schließgeschwindigkeit von 10 mm/sec das Restrisiko an der Maschine wesentlich minimieren.

κίνδυνος παραμονής υπολειμμάτων?
Ευχαριστώ.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
υπολειπόμενος κίνδυνος
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Franz Holzer
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3υπολειπόμενος κίνδυνος
Franz Holzer
3(εν)απομένων κίνδυνος
Christina Emmanuilidou


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(εν)απομένων κίνδυνος


Explanation:
...και εντοπισμός κινδύνων; Διαχείριση Κινδύνου: Αντιμετώπιση Κινδύνων, Επανεξέταση, Έλεγχος και Εναπομένων Κίνδυνος; Μεθοδολογίες Διαχείρισης Κινδύνου ...
athina.cs.unipi.gr/texn&polit/template_politikes_asfaleias.doc

Christina Emmanuilidou
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
υπολειπόμενος κίνδυνος


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do?method=searc...
Franz Holzer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search