Drapierbänder

Greek translation: (δαικοσμητικά) αμπράς

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Drapierbänder
Greek translation:(δαικοσμητικά) αμπράς
Entered by: Christina Emmanuilidou

21:36 Feb 28, 2005
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: Drapierbänder
MOSKITO – NETZ
Mit romantischem Baldachin

Baldachin aus Baumwolle mit
Aufhängevorrichtung und
orientalischer Verzierung, Ø ca. 65 cm
4 Stoffbahnen je ca. 140x 240 cm
Inkl. 4 Drapierbänder

¢ëëç êïõíïõðéÝñá áõôÞ.. Ôç ëÝîç áõôÞ äõóôõ÷þò äåí ôç âñßóêù ðïõèåíÜ. êáììéÜ éäÝá ôé ìðïñåß íá åßíáé?
Theodoros Linardos
Germany
(διακοσμητικά) αμπρ&
Explanation:
έτσι τα λένε τα σκατουλάκια αυτά.....
Selected response from:

Christina Emmanuilidou
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ πολύ αλλά και τη Βανέσσα για τη γρήγορη απάντηση.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(διακοσμητικά) αμπρ&
Christina Emmanuilidou
2 +3s.u.
vanessak


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Drapierbδnder
s.u.


Explanation:
Νομίζω ότι εννοεί διακοσμιτικές κορδέλλες για να δένεται και να μαζευεται η κουνουπιέρα στις 4 γωνίες του κρεβατιού όταν δεν χρησιμοποιήται.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 55 mins (2005-03-01 06:32:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

διακοσμητικές, βέβαια

vanessak
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Ferstl: drapieren = wirkungsvoll in Falten legen, schmuecken
1 hr
  -> danke

agree  Lito Vrakatseli
4 hrs
  -> Åõ÷áñéóôþ

agree  Andras Mohay (X): ßóùò "êïñäÝëåò íôñáðáñßóìáôïò/ðôý÷ùóçò" - ÃëùóóÜñéï ðáñáðåôáóìáôïëïãßáò: www.eone.gr/4dcgi/_w_articles_ womeinai_100415_17/10/2003_71896 (äåí áíáöÝñåôáé åêåß, áëëÜ ßóùò ÷ñÞóéìï ãéá Üëëïõò üñïõò)
7 hrs
  -> Åõ÷áñéóôþ

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Drapierbδnder
(διακοσμητικά) αμπρ&


Explanation:
έτσι τα λένε τα σκατουλάκια αυτά.....


    Reference: http://www.egomag.gr/article.php?art_id=1174
Christina Emmanuilidou
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ πολύ αλλά και τη Βανέσσα για τη γρήγορη απάντηση.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Ferstl
7 hrs
  -> danke, liebe Gruesse nach Thes/niki!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search