Selbstbehauptung

Greek translation: αυτοβεβαίωση/αυτοδυναμία

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Selbstbehauptung
Greek translation:αυτοβεβαίωση/αυτοδυναμία
Entered by: Eftychia Stamatopoulou

08:11 Jan 16, 2007
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / EU-Motiv des Einigungsprozesses
German term or phrase: Selbstbehauptung
Die Selbstbehauptung eines politisch und wirtschaftlich geeintes Europas gegenüber deb bach dem Ende des Zweiten Weltkrieges zu Supermächten aufgestiegenen USA uns UdSSR, sowie die Bildung eines geschlossenen Abwehrblocks gegenüber dem befürchteten sowjetischen Expansionismus.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
αυτοβεβαίωση/αυτοδυναμία
Explanation:
Βρήκα και τις δύο αποδόσεις. Δεν ξέρω αν υπάρχει και κάτι άλλο
Selected response from:

Lito Vrakatseli
Greece
Grading comment
Danke!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1αυτοβεβαίωση/αυτοδυναμία
Lito Vrakatseli
3επικράτηση
Christina Emmanuilidou


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
αυτοβεβαίωση/αυτοδυναμία


Explanation:
Βρήκα και τις δύο αποδόσεις. Δεν ξέρω αν υπάρχει και κάτι άλλο


    Reference: http://www.booksfromgreece.gr/shop/products/getProductDetail...
    Reference: http://genesis.ee.auth.gr/dimakis/Neusis/11/t_bougas.pdf
Lito Vrakatseli
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andras Mohay (X): Eventuell auch αυτοΕΠΙβεβαίωση (1230 Links)
48 mins
  -> Richtig Andras :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
επικράτηση


Explanation:
πιστεύω ότι θα ταίριαζε...
sich behaupten - όπως λέμε sich durchsetzen, die Stellung halten, nicht nachgeben...

Christina Emmanuilidou
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search