Fahrzeughaftpflichtversicherung

Greek translation: Ασφάλιση αστικής ευθύνης για οχήματα

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fahrzeughaftpflichtversicherung
Greek translation:Ασφάλιση αστικής ευθύνης για οχήματα
Entered by: Jasmin Carow

12:03 Apr 12, 2006
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Vertrag
German term or phrase: Fahrzeughaftpflichtversicherung
S.o.
Jasmin Carow
Ασφάλιση αστικής ευθύνης
Explanation:
Η βασική ασφάλιση για Ι.Χ. αυτοκίνητα, καλύπτει ζημίες σε τρίτους κλπ.
Selected response from:

Athanasios Tsifis (X)
Germany
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ασφάλιση αστικής ευθύνης
Athanasios Tsifis (X)
3Τέλη ασφάλισης κυκλοφορίας
KRAT (X)


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ασφάλιση αστικής ευθύνης


Explanation:
Η βασική ασφάλιση για Ι.Χ. αυτοκίνητα, καλύπτει ζημίες σε τρίτους κλπ.

Athanasios Tsifis (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lito Vrakatseli: :)
5 hrs

agree  Christina Emmanuilidou
6 hrs

1036 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Τέλη ασφάλισης κυκλοφορίας


Explanation:
Μεταφράζεται και ''εισ απαλλαγή'' αστικής ευθύνης από πχ.ατύχημα

KRAT (X)
Native speaker of: Creek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search