https://www.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-greek/law-taxation-customs/2578064-stille-gesellschaft.html

stille Gesellschaft

Greek translation: αφανής εταιρεία

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:stille Gesellschaft
Greek translation:αφανής εταιρεία
Entered by: Lito Vrakatseli

14:47 May 6, 2008
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
German term or phrase: stille Gesellschaft
Erträge aus stiller Gesellschaft bei partialischen Darlehen
Julia Boerlin
Switzerland
αφανής εταιρεία
Explanation:
Αφανής ή συμμετοχική εταιρεία
(Καΐσης)
Selected response from:

Lito Vrakatseli
Greece
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2αφανής εταιρεία
Lito Vrakatseli
4ανενεργός εταιρεία, υπό ρευστοποίηση
KRAT (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
αφανής εταιρεία


Explanation:
Αφανής ή συμμετοχική εταιρεία
(Καΐσης)

Lito Vrakatseli
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christina Emmanuilidou
3 hrs
  -> Danke Tina :)

agree  Dr. Derk von Moock
17 hrs
  -> Danke Derk

285 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ανενεργός εταιρεία, υπό ρευστοποίηση


Explanation:
still=ο ''ηρεμος, ο ήσυχος, ο μη ευρισκόμενος σε ενέργεια, oder ''inaktive Gesellschaft''..

KRAT (X)
Native speaker of: Creek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: