Sachmangelhaftung

Greek translation: ευθύνη για πραγματικά ελαττώματα

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sachmangelhaftung / Sachmängelhaftung
Greek translation:ευθύνη για πραγματικά ελαττώματα
Entered by: Maria Ferstl

12:10 Mar 8, 2005
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
German term or phrase: Sachmangelhaftung
Wir lieferten unter Zugrundelegung der gesetzlichen Sachmangelhaftung und Ausschluß jeglicher Garantieansprüche, wie gesehen...
Lito Vrakatseli
Greece
ευθύνη για πραγματικά ελαττώματα
Explanation:
http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:unGl34DZdf8J:www.efpolis....
Το έχει και ο Καΐσης
Selected response from:

Maria Ferstl
Malta
Grading comment
Danke Maria!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ευθύνη για πραγματικά ελαττώματα
Maria Ferstl
4απώλεια πραγμάτων, ελαττωματική πώληση
KRAT (X)


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ευθύνη για πραγματικά ελαττώματα


Explanation:
http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:unGl34DZdf8J:www.efpolis....
Το έχει και ο Καΐσης

Maria Ferstl
Malta
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke Maria!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Konstantinos Tsanakas
2 hrs
  -> Danke!

1440 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
απώλεια πραγμάτων, ελαττωματική πώληση


Explanation:
Μπορεί να πρόκειται και κατά την μίσθωση, ενός σπιτιού (μιάς οικίας), και να υπάρχουν ελαττώματα κατά την ενοικίαση, δηλ. ελαττωματικό πωλητήριο.

KRAT (X)
Native speaker of: Creek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search