Baufolie

Greek translation: έλασμα οικοδόμησης

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Baufolie
Greek translation:έλασμα οικοδόμησης
Entered by: Stefania Grigoriou - El Badaoui

13:23 Jan 11, 2009
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Baufolie
Zuschnitte aus Flachfolie (Baufolie),
Stefania Grigoriou - El Badaoui
Germany
έλασμα οικοδόμησης
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Maria-Christina Rizopoulou
Luxembourg
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4μεμβράνη οικοδομής
marina2002
4έλασμα οικοδόμησης
Maria-Christina Rizopoulou


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
έλασμα οικοδόμησης


Explanation:
...

Maria-Christina Rizopoulou
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
μεμβράνη οικοδομής


Explanation:
δες και την παρακάτω σελίδα


    Reference: http://www.tk-spezial.com/de/index.html
marina2002
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search