Gängigkeit

Greek translation: διαβατότητα

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gängigkeit
Greek translation:διαβατότητα
Entered by: Eftychia Stamatopoulou

09:56 Nov 1, 2011
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / endomotor
German term or phrase: Gängigkeit
Spülen Sie den Kanal.
• Prüfen Sie die Gängigkeit mit einer C-PILOT® Feile ISO 10

αναφέρεται σε ριζικό σωλήνα του δοντιού.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
διαβατότητα
Explanation:
η εύκολη πρόσβαση σε όλο το μήκος του ριζικού σωλήνα
Selected response from:

Athanasios F
Greece
Grading comment
Eyxaristo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1διαβατότητα
Athanasios F
3βατότητα
D. Harvatis


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
διαβατότητα


Explanation:
η εύκολη πρόσβαση σε όλο το μήκος του ριζικού σωλήνα


    Reference: http://www.omnipress.gr/article.asp?article=350
    Reference: http://www.omnipress.gr/article.asp?article=406
Athanasios F
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Eyxaristo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vasiliki Nikolaidou
12 mins

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
βατότητα


Explanation:
Στην ιατρική χρησιμοποιείται περισσότερο το "βατότητα" από το "διαβατότητα", αλλά δεν ξέρω αν αυτό ισχύει και στην οδοντιατρική.

D. Harvatis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search