Prävakuum

Greek translation: προκαταρκτικό κενό

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Prävakuum
Greek translation:προκαταρκτικό κενό
Entered by: Eftychia Stamatopoulou

09:57 Nov 1, 2011
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / endomotor
German term or phrase: Prävakuum
Dampfsterilisation:
Fraktioniertes Vakuum/ Prävakuumverfahren (mindestens drei Vakuumzyklen) oder Gravitätsverschiebungsverfahren (Produkt muss ausreichend trocken sein).
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
προκαταρκτικό κενό
Explanation:
η δημιουργία κενού στη συσκευή αποστείρωσης με σκοπό την απομάκρυνση του αέρα πριν από την αποστείρωση
Selected response from:

Athanasios F
Greece
Grading comment
Εύχαρις!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1προκαταρκτικό κενό
Athanasios F
3προκατεργασία κενού
D. Harvatis


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
προκαταρκτικό κενό


Explanation:
η δημιουργία κενού στη συσκευή αποστείρωσης με σκοπό την απομάκρυνση του αέρα πριν από την αποστείρωση


    Reference: http://www.tpub.com/content/medical/14274/css/14274_144.htm
    Reference: http://www.djosurgical.com/library/IFU/0400-0146%20D%20instr...
Athanasios F
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Εύχαρις!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Periklis Zekakis
3 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
προκατεργασία κενού


Explanation:
Δεν είμαι βέβαιος, αλλά υπάρχουν κάποιες τέτοιες αναφορές στο Διαδίκτυο.

D. Harvatis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search