PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Periarthoparthia

Greek translation: Περιαρθροπάθεια

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Periarthoparthia
Greek translation:Περιαρθροπάθεια
Entered by: Eftychia Stamatopoulou

09:24 Dec 2, 2017
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / παθήσεις των αρθρώσεων
German term or phrase: Periarthoparthia
akuter Formen der Periarthoparthia humeroscapularis
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
Περιαρθροπάθεια
Explanation:
Περιαρθροπάθεια
Selected response from:

Eleni Pateromichelaki
Germany
Grading comment
Eyxaristo!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Περιαρθροπάθεια
Eleni Pateromichelaki
4περιαρθρίτιδα
D. Harvatis
3περιαρθροπάθεια ωμου ή του ωμοπλατοβραχίονα
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Περιαρθροπάθεια


Explanation:
Περιαρθροπάθεια

Eleni Pateromichelaki
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Eyxaristo!!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
περιαρθροπάθεια ωμου ή του ωμοπλατοβραχίονα


Explanation:
μυϊκό ρευματισμό ς - μυϊκές συσπάσεις σε επίπονε ς δυσκαμψίες του ώμου (περιαρθροπάθεια του ωμοπλατοβραχίονα) -

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 64

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
περιαρθρίτιδα


Explanation:
κατά ICD-10.

D. Harvatis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search