abgelaufen (Infektion)

Greek translation: αποδραμούσα (λοίμωξη)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:abgelaufen (Infektion)
Greek translation:αποδραμούσα (λοίμωξη)
Entered by: Eftychia Stamatopoulou

16:57 May 5, 2020
German to Greek translations [PRO]
COVID-19 - Medical - Medical: Health Care / κορονοϊός - αντισώματα - τεστ
German term or phrase: abgelaufen (Infektion)
{1>Der ΧΧΧ® Coronavirus Antikörper Test dient dem Nachweis einer bereits abgelaufenen SARS-CoV-2 Infektion und ist nicht zum Nachweis einer akuten Infektion geeignet. Bei erneuter Verschlechterung Ihres Allgemeinzustandes durch zum Beispiel hohes Fieber, Atmungsbeschwerden oder starken Husten wenden Sie sich bitte TELEFONISCH oder per E-Mail an die in Ihrer Region zuständige Stelle – oft ist es das Gesundheitsamt – oder an Ihre hausärztliche Praxis oder rufen Sie die 116 117 an. Im Fall eines Notfalls (Atemnot) wenden Sie sich direkt an den Notdienst.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
αποδραμούσα (λοίμωξη)
Explanation:
Μιλάμε για «αποδρομή» νόσου.
Selected response from:

D. Harvatis
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4αποδραμούσα (λοίμωξη)
D. Harvatis
4παρελθούσα λοίμωξη, λοίμωξη που έχει παρέλθει
Alexandros Spanoulis


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
παρελθούσα λοίμωξη, λοίμωξη που έχει παρέλθει


Explanation:
Καλησπέρα Ευτυχία, αυτό σημαίνει πάντως και έτσι το βρίσκω και σε διάφορα site δηλαδή ότι έχει περάσει

Alexandros Spanoulis
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
αποδραμούσα (λοίμωξη)


Explanation:
Μιλάμε για «αποδρομή» νόσου.

D. Harvatis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search