Partner

Greek translation: hier: (συμβαλλόμενο) μέρος

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Partner
Greek translation:hier: (συμβαλλόμενο) μέρος
Entered by: Christina Emmanuilidou

19:18 Jul 9, 2004
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Partner
êáëÜ ÷áìÝíá ôá Ý÷ù.
Das Servicekonzept beschreibt die Ablaeufe zwischen XX und den Partnern, die an der Garantieawicklung und am Serviceablauf beteiligt sind.
marina2002
μέρη
Explanation:
παραφραστικά: περιγράφει τις διαδικασίες μεταξύ των μερών που συμμετέχουν στην διεκπεραίωση μπλα μπλα μπλα....
Selected response from:

Christina Emmanuilidou
Grading comment
Danke Tina (Antwort auf deine mail kommt auch bald). :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1μέρη
Christina Emmanuilidou
4συνέταιρος
Maria Ferstl


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
συνέταιρος


Explanation:
.

Maria Ferstl
Malta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
μέρη


Explanation:
παραφραστικά: περιγράφει τις διαδικασίες μεταξύ των μερών που συμμετέχουν στην διεκπεραίωση μπλα μπλα μπλα....


Christina Emmanuilidou
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Danke Tina (Antwort auf deine mail kommt auch bald). :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lito Vrakatseli
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search