das formulierte Produkt

Hungarian translation: formulázott termék

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:das formulierte Produkt
Hungarian translation:formulázott termék
Entered by: Dora Miklody

17:49 Aug 10, 2013
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture / növényvédelem
German term or phrase: das formulierte Produkt
So zeigte das formulierte Produkt Trebon® 30 EC im Feld in allen Versuchen konstant gute Wirkungsgrade, wohingegen bei den Ergebnissen (LD90 Werte) aus dem AVT Variationen um den Faktor 10 auftraten.

Nem ezt a szert fordítom, de példamondatnak ez is tökéletes.

Köszönöm!
Dora Miklody
Hungary
formulázott termék
Explanation:
Bár egyesek "formázott termék"-nek is mondják...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2013-08-11 04:00:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

És a "formázott"-on sem kell csodálkoznunk a "Forma-1" (vulgo: Formula-1) hazájában: Formában az ország!
Selected response from:

Andras Mohay (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bekevert termék
Andras Szekany
4 +1formulázott termék
Andras Mohay (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formulázott termék


Explanation:
Bár egyesek "formázott termék"-nek is mondják...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2013-08-11 04:00:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

És a "formázott"-on sem kell csodálkoznunk a "Forma-1" (vulgo: Formula-1) hazájában: Formában az ország!

Andras Mohay (X)
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: óóó, ez eszembe se jutott, de tényleg használják :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ferenc BALAZS
14 hrs
  -> Köszönöm (a precíz magyarázatot is)

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bekevert termék


Explanation:
-

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search