Schenkelfeder

Hungarian translation: száras v. villás rugó

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schenkelfeder
Hungarian translation:száras v. villás rugó
Entered by: Sándor Sárecz

15:28 Jan 24, 2003
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Schenkelfeder
Igazi szövegösszefüggés nincs csak az alábbiaK
Schenkelfeder Lüfterdachkulisse,
Schenkelfeder Schiebedachkulisse
Sándor Sárecz
Hungary
villás rugó vagy száras rugó
Explanation:
tolótet?nél biztosan villásrugó
Selected response from:

Anna Maria Arzt
Germany
Grading comment
kösz
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5villás rugó vagy száras rugó
Anna Maria Arzt
5száras rugó
Hungi (X)
2torziós rugó
Endre Both


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
torziós rugó


Explanation:
vagy pálcarugó, spirálrugó, stb.

Mindez a szótárak alapján, sajna a rendelkezésre álló összefüggés (nekem legalábbis) nem sokat segít.

Endre Both
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
száras rugó


Explanation:
Olyan rugó, amely se nem húzó, se nem nyomó, se nem torziós, hanem V betü alaku szárai vannak (pl. gk. ajtózárban, ill. kilincseknél használják)

Hungi (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 33

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
villás rugó vagy száras rugó


Explanation:
tolótet?nél biztosan villásrugó

Anna Maria Arzt
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
kösz




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search