Push-Type-Clip

Hungarian translation: Benyomó szegecs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Push-Type-Clip
Hungarian translation:Benyomó szegecs
Entered by: Pal Toth

18:20 Apr 17, 2017
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Push-Type-Clip
Kedves Kollégák!

Egy szerszámkatalógus fordítása közben találkoztam ezzel a kifejezéssel. Nem összefüggő szöveg, így kontextussal nem igazán tudok szolgálni.

http://www.tool-is.com/product/453180

Előre is nagyon köszönöm a segítséget.
István Takács
Benyomó szegecs
Explanation:
Essentra Components:
Benyomó szegecs
Natúr poliamid
Gyors, tartós, gazdaságos.
A szegecs szétnyílva rögzül.
Selected response from:

Pal Toth
Hungary
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bolha
Andras Szekany
4 +2Benyomó szegecs
Pal Toth


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Benyomó szegecs


Explanation:
Essentra Components:
Benyomó szegecs
Natúr poliamid
Gyors, tartós, gazdaságos.
A szegecs szétnyílva rögzül.

Example sentence(s):
  • A szegecs szétnyílva rögzül.

    Reference: http://www.essentracomponents.hu/mss/mss-pc.nsf/WebEngine?Op...
Pal Toth
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Maria Arzt
6 mins

agree  László Virag: Példák itt is: http://www.patentcentrum.hu/
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bolha


Explanation:
a karosszéria lakatosok egyik kedvenc fogyóanyaga

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MARIA LEIDAL KOVACS: Nálunk a műhelyben pl. így beszélnek róla: díszlécbolha, kárpitbolha.
1 day 11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search