Achsführungslenker

Hungarian translation: tengelyvezető

09:25 May 14, 2017
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Achsführungslenker
Gépjármű alkatrész, van belőle bal és jobb oldali. Idézet:

Beim Rechtslenker sind die Schraubverbindungen der rechten und linken Achsführungslenker spiegelbildlich zum Linkslenker zu betrachten.
Laszlo Inotai
Hungary
Hungarian translation:tengelyvezető
Explanation:
A http://tariff.cc/a/achsführungslenker szerint: Teil für Kraftfahrzeuge der Positionen 8701 bis 8705, sog. Achsstrebe (Achsführungslenker).

A https://shop.pe.de/kategorien/achsfuehrung/laengslenker/ szerint ez magyarul https://shop.pe.de/hu/kategoriak/tengelyvezetes/hosszanti-le... tengelyvezető
Selected response from:

Pal Toth
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm a segítséget
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tengelyvezető
Pal Toth
4kormányösszekotő
Andras Szekany


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tengelyvezető


Explanation:
A http://tariff.cc/a/achsführungslenker szerint: Teil für Kraftfahrzeuge der Positionen 8701 bis 8705, sog. Achsstrebe (Achsführungslenker).

A https://shop.pe.de/kategorien/achsfuehrung/laengslenker/ szerint ez magyarul https://shop.pe.de/hu/kategoriak/tengelyvezetes/hosszanti-le... tengelyvezető


    Reference: http://tariff.cc/a/achsführungslenker
    https://shop.pe.de/hu/kategoriak/tengelyvezetes/hosszanti-lengokar/tengelyvezeto/2768/253.017-00a
Pal Toth
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Köszönöm a segítséget

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tibor Pataki: úgy látom, a ZF gyárt ilyet Mo.-n https://www.zf.com/brands/en_de/lemfoerder/products_lemfoerd...
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kormányösszekotő


Explanation:
-

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search