verglaste Stifte

Hungarian translation: üvegbe olvasztott csapok

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verglaste Stifte
Hungarian translation:üvegbe olvasztott csapok
Entered by: Hajas Tunde

20:04 Nov 23, 2010
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Autóipar
German term or phrase: verglaste Stifte
A mondat még minig ugyanaz:
"Die elektrische Kontaktierung des Schaltungsträgers mit den verglasten Stiften erfolgt mittels Bonden und die Kontaktierung der verglasten Stifte mit dem Stanz-gitter mittels Laser-Schweißen"

üvegezett csapok??????
Hajas Tunde
üvegbe olvasztott csapok
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5üvegbe olvasztott csapok
Andras Szekany
3elüvegesedés / beüvegezett stiftek
Gabriella Török


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elüvegesedés / beüvegezett stiftek


Explanation:
Találtam egy prospektust, ahol a Stift nincs magyarosítva


    Reference: http://www.ivodent.hu/emax_Press-VA_2009_HUN.pdf
Gabriella Török
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
üvegbe olvasztott csapok


Explanation:
-

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Köszönöm.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search