Merkmal

Hungarian translation: jellemző

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Merkmal
Hungarian translation:jellemző
Entered by: Andras Szekany

17:51 Apr 10, 2018
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Merkmal
Kedves Kollégák!

Hogyan fordítanátok a fenti kifejezést az alábbi mondatban?

"Winkel: Der Grad des Unterschieds zwischen zwei Merkmalen, die sich nach einer gewissen Zeit in einem Punkt treffen."

Előre is köszönöm.
István Takács
jellemző
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2018-04-11 13:58:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aha, igazam van,
Selected response from:

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1jellemző
Andras Szekany
3 -1egyenes
Domjan


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
egyenes


Explanation:
A szög, mint olyan, két egyenes által bezárt szög. Itt a két egyenesnek két jellemzőt, sőt azok időbeli változását kell jelentenie, bármiről legyen is szó.

Domjan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Erzsébet Czopyk: a kérdező se makulátlan, de ez szvsz egy diagram
14 hrs

disagree  Andras Szekany: meg kéne ezt még gondolni - megkaptuk a magyarázatot is
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jellemző


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2018-04-11 13:58:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aha, igazam van,

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
14 hrs
  -> köszönöm




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search