Seitenschiebersicherung

Hungarian translation: oldaltolattyú biztosítás

19:17 Nov 13, 2013
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Seitenschiebersicherung
Mithilfe der Seitenschiebersicherung kann die hintere Endlage von Backen oder Schiebern überwacht werden, um Werkzeugschäden zu vermeiden.
Peter Munkacsi
Hungary
Hungarian translation:oldaltolattyú biztosítás
Explanation:
szerszámgépeknél, szerszámoknál használatos kifejezés, a hivatkozás dokumentumában található példa.
Selected response from:

Emil Katai
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm, Emil!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5oldalsó eltolók biztosítása
Andras Szekany
4oldaltolattyú biztosítás
Emil Katai
4oldaltoló biztosítás
László Virag


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oldalsó eltolók biztosítása


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2013-11-13 19:19:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ez a szöveg németre fordítottnak tűnik ...

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 38

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oldaltoló biztosítás


Explanation:
..

Example sentence(s):
  • ...raklapvilla és oldaltoló...
  • oldaltoló középs ő állásban (opció)

    Reference: http://content.yudu.com/Library/A1v1r1/Euroxtrade1111HU/reso...
    Reference: http://www.jungheinrich.be/betriebsanleitungen/50047432.pdf
László Virag
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 13

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oldaltolattyú biztosítás


Explanation:
szerszámgépeknél, szerszámoknál használatos kifejezés, a hivatkozás dokumentumában található példa.


Example sentence(s):
  • Nyomása kb. 20–50 bar, amely nem hat az ömledékre, kizárólag a magokat mozgató tolattyú irányát követi.

    Reference: http://www.muanyagipariszemle.hu/2011/03/froccsontes-fluidin...
Emil Katai
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Köszönöm, Emil!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search