Sumer

Hungarian translation: sumér birodalom

14:48 Aug 20, 2002
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
History / History
German term or phrase: Sumer
Als Lugal-zaggisi, der Priester des Anu in Erech, mit Waffengewalt ganz Sumer eroberte...

A sumérok országára semmi helyénvaló nem jut eszembe, a Suméria valahogy nem hangzik jól.
gabw
Hungarian translation:sumér birodalom
Explanation:
Igy szokták emlegetni szerintem, tehát: az egész sumér birodalmat meghóditotta/leigázta
Selected response from:

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Grading comment
Ezek szerint nincs más. Köszönöm.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sumér birodalom
Eva Blanar
2talan segit
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
talan segit


Explanation:
das alte Mittel- und Suedbabylonien

Ez all a Duden-ben a Sumer mellett.

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sumér birodalom


Explanation:
Igy szokták emlegetni szerintem, tehát: az egész sumér birodalmat meghóditotta/leigázta

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Ezek szerint nincs más. Köszönöm.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search