PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Siebenbürgen 1914-1989 in Streiflichtern

Hungarian translation: érintőlegesen, nagyvonalakban

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:in Streiflichtern
Hungarian translation:érintőlegesen, nagyvonalakban
Entered by: László Virag

14:05 Apr 7, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-04-11 12:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Science - History
German term or phrase: Siebenbürgen 1914-1989 in Streiflichtern
Egy rövid történelmi áttekintés címe.

Hogyan fordítanák az "in Streiflichtern" kifejezést?

Köszönöm!
Daxli (X)
érintőlegesen, nagyvonalakban
Explanation:
"Streiflichter" sind flüchtige Schilderungen...

Rosenbergek története nagyvonalakban már most is felvázolható....
Selected response from:

László Virag
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4érintőlegesen, nagyvonalakban
László Virag
3címszavakban
Anna Maria Arzt


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
címszavakban


Explanation:
esetleg: "Erdély 1914-1989 között"




Anna Maria Arzt
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
érintőlegesen, nagyvonalakban


Explanation:
"Streiflichter" sind flüchtige Schilderungen...

Rosenbergek története nagyvonalakban már most is felvázolható....

Example sentence(s):
  • Az ezt megelőző, „preklasszikus” időkben a földrajzi körülményeket érintőlegesen említő dokumentumok a kizárólagos források
  • Hitler (és Eva Braun) személyazonosításáról nem lehet úgy írni, hogy az adott történelmi helyzetet – legalább érintőlegesen – ne rekonstruálnánk.

    Reference: http://hu.wikipedia.org/wiki/T%C3%B6rt%C3%A9neti_f%C3%B6ldra...
    Reference: http://fogaszatiszakerto.hu/fogaszati-szemelyazonositas-krim...
László Virag
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszönöm szépen! Szeretném megkérdezni, hogy tudna nekem ajánlani egy történelmi áttekintéshez hasznosítható német magyar (esetleg szak-) szótárat, ha létezik ilyen. Köszönettel, Boglárka





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search