Aufrufparameter

Hungarian translation: indítási paraméter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufrufparameter
Hungarian translation:indítási paraméter
Entered by: Orsolya Marosi

15:36 Mar 14, 2008
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: Aufrufparameter
Der Treiber für DOS (IBSISA.EXE) in der Version 1.05 ist beim Start mit einem zusätzlichen Aufrufparameter "CM" aufzurufen, um Fehlermeldungen von bestehenden Anwendungen zu vermeiden, die mit älteren Treiber-Versionen erstellt wurden:
Orsolya Marosi
indítási paraméter
Explanation:
Esetleg "argumentum"...én még így tanultam annak idején.
Rágúglizva egy csomó találat van.
Selected response from:

Zoltán Végh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4indítási paraméter
Zoltán Végh
3parancssori paraméter
Ferenc Becker


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indítási paraméter


Explanation:
Esetleg "argumentum"...én még így tanultam annak idején.
Rágúglizva egy csomó találat van.

Zoltán Végh
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parancssori paraméter


Explanation:
Ha aparncssorból indítja az ember, akkor ennek is szokták mondani.

Ferenc Becker
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search