Ressource

Hungarian translation: Forrás

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ressource
Hungarian translation:Forrás
Entered by: dr. Varga

12:47 Sep 9, 2002
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
German term or phrase: Ressource
Mehrsprachigkeit durch Verwendung von mehrsprachigen Ressourcen;
Das Programm enthält die Ressourcen in allen Sprachen
dr. Varga
Hungary
Forrás
Explanation:
Máskor (számítástechnikában is) erőforrást is jelent. Itt csak forrás.
Selected response from:

Hungi (X)
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1erőforrás
zsozs
5készlet
ticofeo
5forrás
Meturgan
5Forrás
Hungi (X)
2forrásnyelv
mzoli


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Forrás


Explanation:
Máskor (számítástechnikában is) erőforrást is jelent. Itt csak forrás.

Hungi (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 2

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
forrásnyelv


Explanation:
Úgy tudom, hogy a számítástechnikában ez a szokásos elnevezés.

Más szövegösszefüggésben jelenthet még forrást, erőforrást is.

mzoli
Hungary

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
forrás


Explanation:
A németek egyre gyakrabban használnak angol kifejezéseket.


    www.mfe.hu/hirlev_2002-1.html - 89k
Meturgan
Hungary

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
erőforrás


Explanation:
A számítástechnikában egyre többet az angol kifejezést használják, és nem fordítják le németre.

zsozs
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andras Szekany: a számítástechnikában bizonyos, meghatározott esetekben használják
1 hr

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
készlet


Explanation:
szókészlet például,
ebben az esetben

ticofeo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search