Visualisierungssysteme

Hungarian translation: vizuális megjelenítő rendszerek

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Visualisierungssysteme
Hungarian translation:vizuális megjelenítő rendszerek
Entered by: Ilona Futó

14:00 Aug 26, 2004
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: Visualisierungssysteme
Visualisierungssysteme gibt es heute in allen Leistungsklassen und für die unterschiedlichsten Anwendungen.


Für die Integration in bestehende Visualisierungssysteme gibt es zwei Wege.
Ilona Futó
Germany
Megjelenítőrendszerek
Explanation:
Megjelenítő rendszer
Selected response from:

CSsys (X)
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszi!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vizuális rendszerek
T. Czibulyás
4Megjelenítőrendszerek
CSsys (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Megjelenítőrendszerek


Explanation:
Megjelenítő rendszer

CSsys (X)
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Köszi!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  T. Czibulyás: OK, de akkor már vizuális ....
3 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vizuális rendszerek


Explanation:
Azt hiszem, ennél használhatóbb nem igazán létezik.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2004-08-26 14:17:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Talán a \"vizuális megjelenítő rendszerek\", és akkor Onlinetnek is igaza van.

T. Czibulyás
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniko Varszegi: Bár nekem a "megjelenítõ rendszerek" kifejezés ugrott be, a "vizuális rendszerek"-re több találatot adott a Google...
30 mins
  -> köszi Anikó!

agree  zsozs: szerintem inkább: vizuális megjelenítõ rendszerek
1 day 2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search