Gutbefund

Hungarian translation: jóváhagyás

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gutbefund
Hungarian translation:jóváhagyás
Entered by: dicsi69

18:03 Jan 20, 2008
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Gutbefund
Nach positivem Testergebnis sowie Übergabe und Gutbefund der Unterlagen und Dokumentation nimmt der Auftraggeber unverzüglich die Arbeiten ab.
dicsi69
jóváhagyás
Explanation:

A megbízó, a pozitív eredményekkel lezáruló tesztelés, az iratok és dokumentumok átadása, továbbá azok jóváhagyása után, haladéktalanul átveszi az (elvégzett) munkákat.
Selected response from:

Meturgan
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1jóváhagyás
Meturgan
3Jónak nyilvánítás
Ferenc Becker


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jóváhagyás


Explanation:

A megbízó, a pozitív eredményekkel lezáruló tesztelés, az iratok és dokumentumok átadása, továbbá azok jóváhagyása után, haladéktalanul átveszi az (elvégzett) munkákat.

Meturgan
Hungary
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Melinda Zimmermann
6 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Jónak nyilvánítás


Explanation:
A jóváhagyás is jónak tűnik, de az inkább a Genehmigung volna...
Nemtom...

Ferenc Becker
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search