Formhaut

Hungarian translation: bőrszerű formadarab

08:34 Feb 10, 2018
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
German term or phrase: Formhaut
Tisztelt Kollégák!

A fenti kifejezés egy Slushanlage (PVC-porolvasztással felületeket előállító gép) leírásában szerepel.

"Die Anlage dient zur automatischen Herstellung von Formhäuten (Slushhaut) für AUDI Instrumententafeln, Linkslenker LL und Rechtslenker RL."

"Die Herstellung der Formhäute erfolgt über eine Galvanoschale (Formträger) die von einem Roboter an die einzelnen Bearbeitungsstationen weitergereicht wird."

Formabevonat-ra ill. formázott bevonatra gondoltam, ill. az "öntött bőr" kifejezés található egy szerintem kétes megbízhatóságú oldalon:

http://1plastcompany.cz/hu/products/ontott-bor/.

Előre is köszönöm a nálam tapasztaltabbak segítségét!
István Takács
Hungarian translation:bőrszerű formadarab
Explanation:
angolul slush skin, talán ez áll legközelebb ehhez
Selected response from:

t_pataki
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1bőrszerű formadarab
t_pataki
4öntött bőr
Andras Szekany
2formázott héj
Anna Maria Arzt


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
formázott héj


Explanation:
vagy talán héjforma

Anna Maria Arzt
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
öntött bőr


Explanation:
http://1plastcompany.cz/hu/products/ontott-bor/

a kérdéshez van mellékelve :-)

nekem ugyan nem tetszik, de valaki már használja

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bőrszerű formadarab


Explanation:
angolul slush skin, talán ez áll legközelebb ehhez


    Reference: http://www.muanyagipariszemle.hu/2006/03/fejlesztesek-es-tre...
    Reference: http://www.muanyagipariszemle.hu/2008/04/hore-lagyulo-elaszt...
t_pataki
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Maria Arzt
3 days 54 mins
  -> köszönöm




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search