Kurve

Hungarian translation: görbe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kurve
Hungarian translation:görbe
Entered by: Andras Szekany

15:23 Oct 22, 2019
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Kurve
Kedves Kollégák!

A fenti kifejezés egy szerelőgép leírásában található, az alábbi szövegkörnyezetben:

" "Die Bewegungen der Werkzeuge werden durch Kurven gesteuert."


"Kurven des Montageturms und der Satelliten

Kontrollieren Sie die Schmierung aller Kurven, der Montagemaschine.


Schmieren Sie bei Notwendigkeit Kurven und Führungen, die wenig oder kein Schmierfilm aufweisen."

Előre is köszönöm.
István Takács
görbe
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2019-10-23 09:45:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hát a google keresést nem tartom sokra, de most eléggé érdekes: https://www.google.com/search?q=kényszerpálya&tbm=isch&sourc... vannak benne görbepályák is, de a "kényszer" bizony egészen más tartalommal is megjelenik

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2019-10-23 09:46:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ugyanakkor https://www.google.com/search?q=görbepálya&ie=&oe= keresés egyértelműen "vezérlő" pályákat ad meg
Selected response from:

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1görbe
Andras Szekany
5 +1bütykös v. kényszerpályás vezérlőmű
Sándor Hamvas


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bütykös v. kényszerpályás vezérlőmű


Explanation:
kurvengesteuert - cam-controlled
-----
Komplette Ausrüstung für Langdrehautomaten (CNC- oder kurvengesteuert) Technische Hilfe >>>> Full equipment for automatic lathes (CNC- or cam-controlled) Technical assistance

A kenési utasítás is arra utal, hogy bütykös és kényszerpályás mechanikus vezérlésről van szó.


    https://www.dict.cc/german-english/kurvengesteuert.html
    https://www.linguee.com/german-english/translation/kurvengesteuert.html
Sándor Hamvas
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alpár-László Krecht
12 hrs
  -> Köszönöm

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
görbe


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2019-10-23 09:45:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hát a google keresést nem tartom sokra, de most eléggé érdekes: https://www.google.com/search?q=kényszerpálya&tbm=isch&sourc... vannak benne görbepályák is, de a "kényszer" bizony egészen más tartalommal is megjelenik

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2019-10-23 09:46:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ugyanakkor https://www.google.com/search?q=görbepálya&ie=&oe= keresés egyértelműen "vezérlő" pályákat ad meg

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 293

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ferenc Becker
7 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search