korrigierte Annahme

Hungarian translation: korrigált becslés

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:korrigierte Annahme
Hungarian translation:korrigált becslés
Entered by: Annamária Dr. Kemény

18:49 Oct 24, 2008
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Klinikai kutatás
German term or phrase: korrigierte Annahme
"Die schließliche Teilnehmerzahl von 9014 war aufgrund der korrigierten Annahmen ausreichend, um in 5 Jahren einen statistisch signifikanten Unterschied in [...] zu erfassen."

Átdolgozott/revideált/felülvizsgált hipotézis? A mondat értelme világos, csak a pontos magyar kifejezés hiányzik. Első körben az angol megfelelő is segítene. Előre is köszönöm!
Annamária Dr. Kemény
Hungary
korrigált becslés
Explanation:
Talán segít
Selected response from:

Eva H.
United States
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2korrigált becslés
Eva H.
3helyesbített feltételezés
Ferenc Becker


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
helyesbített feltételezés


Explanation:
szerintem ebben az esetben az Annahme feltételezés

Ferenc Becker
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in GermanGerman

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
korrigált becslés


Explanation:
Talán segít

Example sentence(s):
  • * Negyedik negyedévi korrigált becslés 1998-ra.

    Reference: http://www.kia.hu/konyvtar/erdely/leleksz.htm
    Reference: http://cegvezetes.cegnet.hu/1999/1/globalizalodo-vilaggazdas...
Eva H.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krisztina Varga, MD
40 mins

agree  Brigitta Laura Szabo
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search