Handwaschpaste

Hungarian translation: kézmosó paszta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Handwaschpaste
Hungarian translation:kézmosó paszta
Entered by: HalmoforBT

20:23 Sep 26, 2005
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Handwaschpaste
Handwaschpaste see the pictures: http://images.google.pl/images?svnum=10&hl=pl&lr=&q= HANDWAS...
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
kézmosó paszta
Explanation:
Or "kézmosó krém".
Selected response from:

HalmoforBT
Grading comment
ok!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2kézmosókrém
Anna Maria Arzt
4 +3kézmosó paszta
HalmoforBT


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kézmosó paszta


Explanation:
Or "kézmosó krém".

HalmoforBT
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
ok!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ValtBt
8 hrs
  -> köszönöm

agree  Rita Banati
9 hrs
  -> köszönöm

agree  Hungi (X)
10 hrs
  -> köszönöm

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kézmosókrém


Explanation:
Így használják, pl. itt: http://h4rd.hu/hygiene/index.php?page=shop&cat=166&PHPSESSID...

Anna Maria Arzt
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Meturgan: szerintem is
39 mins

agree  Sonia Soros
9 hrs

neutral  HalmoforBT: Nem biztos, hogy igazam van, csak egy érzés mondatja velem, hogy a paszta és a krém között különbség van viszkozitásban, a krémnek nagyobb. Ezért töltik a pasztát tubusba, míg a krémet tégelybe.
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search