DK

Hungarian translation: bukó-nyíló

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:DK
Hungarian translation:bukó-nyíló
Entered by: hkitti

09:46 Oct 5, 2005
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: DK
Egy számlán szereplõ rövidítés, amely ablakokra vonatkozik. "Fenster DK 1FLG" - Ez lenne a Drehklippbeschlag? És hogyan mondják ezt magyarul?
Mónika Farkas
Dreh-Kipp-Fenster (bukó-nyíló)
Explanation:
Das Drehkippfenster ist eine Kombination aus Dreh- und Kippfenster. In Drehstellung kann das Fenster leicht gereinigt werden. In Kippstellung entweicht die verbrauchte Luft durch die obere Öffnung, während an den Seiten frische Luft von außen nachströmt. Witterungseinflüsse werden gut vom Innenraum abgehalten.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2005-10-05 10:41:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

magyarul inkább a bukó-nyíló kifejezés terjedt el, mint a nyíló-bukó
Selected response from:

hkitti
Grading comment
Köszönöm mindenkinek!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Dreh-Kipp-Fenster (bukó-nyíló)
hkitti
5nyíló-bukó
Hungi (X)


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nyíló-bukó


Explanation:
Az ablak jelzője.

Hungi (X)
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 55

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Dreh-Kipp-Fenster (bukó-nyíló)


Explanation:
Das Drehkippfenster ist eine Kombination aus Dreh- und Kippfenster. In Drehstellung kann das Fenster leicht gereinigt werden. In Kippstellung entweicht die verbrauchte Luft durch die obere Öffnung, während an den Seiten frische Luft von außen nachströmt. Witterungseinflüsse werden gut vom Innenraum abgehalten.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2005-10-05 10:41:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

magyarul inkább a bukó-nyíló kifejezés terjedt el, mint a nyíló-bukó


    Reference: http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:7HwPqlAH7ScJ:www.schuec...
    Reference: http://www.treffpunkt-fenster.de/lexikon/lexi_drehkippfenste...
hkitti
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Köszönöm mindenkinek!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HalmoforBT: Az 1FLG pedig "egyszárnyú".
1 hr
  -> Köszi:-)

agree  Attila Széphegyi
1 hr
  -> Köszi:-)

agree  Balázs Gorka
7 hrs
  -> Köszi:-)

agree  Monika Nospak
19 hrs
  -> Köszi :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search