i.A.

Hungarian translation: mb. / h. (megbízásából/ helyett)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:i.A. = im Auftrag
Hungarian translation:mb. / h. (megbízásából/ helyett)
Entered by: Eva Blanar

22:28 Jul 3, 2006
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
German term or phrase: i.A.
két aláírás szerepel egy levélen, az egyik ppa (gondolom, a per procura rövidítése náluk is), a másik ez.

Lehet, hogy "in Abwesenheit" rövidítése? És akkor magyarul "h"?
Eva Blanar
Hungary
(vkinek) megbízásából
Explanation:
Die Abkürzung heißt "im Auftrag". Im Ungarischen wird aber auch oft "helyett" verwendet. Ich denke, beides ist möglich.
Selected response from:

CHelle
Germany
Grading comment
köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1megbízott/képviselõ
Alpár-László Krecht
4mb.
Andras Szekany
4(vkinek) megbízásából
CHelle


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(vkinek) megbízásából


Explanation:
Die Abkürzung heißt "im Auftrag". Im Ungarischen wird aber auch oft "helyett" verwendet. Ich denke, beides ist möglich.

CHelle
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
köszönöm!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
megbízott/képviselõ


Explanation:
im Auftrag - akkor használják, amikor valaki a cég/intézmény nevében ír. Lásd a mellékelt linket is.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2006-07-04 05:46:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vagy megbízásából, nevében, képviselõjeként -a szövegkörnyezett függvényében


    Reference: http://www.vnr.de/vnr/selbstorganisationerfolgsstrategien/bu...
Alpár-László Krecht
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hungi (X): Ez a pontos. A német cégjogban azokra a személyekre használják, akik nem lennének "hivatalból" jogosultak a cég nevében aláírni, de ezt a jogot megkapták.
1 hr
  -> Köszönöm!

2 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mb.


Explanation:
így rövidítjük ..

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search