Ansprechdruckeinstellungen zertifizieren

Hungarian translation: működésbe lépési nyomás beállításainak tanúsítása

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ansprechdruckeinstellungen zertifizieren
Hungarian translation:működésbe lépési nyomás beállításainak tanúsítása
Entered by: Pal Toth

09:32 Sep 8, 2006
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Ansprechdruckeinstellungen zertifizieren
Zertifikat
Hiermit bestätigen wir, dass ... an einer Schulung für Armaturenservice und Qualitätssicherung teilgenommen hat und die Abschlussprüfung erfolgreich absolviert hat. Er ist somit autorisiert, Sicherheitsventile und Armaturen nach dem ... Qualtätsstandard zu berechnen, reparieren und Ansprechdruckeinstellungen zu zertifizieren.
Mónika Farkas
működésbe lépési nyomás beállításainak tanúsítása
Explanation:
27. oldal
Selected response from:

Pal Toth
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3működésbe lépési nyomás beállításainak tanúsítása
Pal Toth
5 +1megszólalási nyomás beállításainak tanúsítása
Gábor Simon


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
működésbe lépési nyomás beállításainak tanúsítása


Explanation:
27. oldal


    Reference: http://www.magyarkozlony.hu/nkonline/MKPDF/2005/MK90.pdf
Pal Toth
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HalmoforBT: Vagy egyszerűen "működési nyomás".
15 mins

agree  Hungi (X)
22 mins

agree  Alpár-László Krecht
1 hr

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
megszólalási nyomás beállításainak tanúsítása


Explanation:
A gyakorlatban a nyomástartó edényekkel foglalkozó (szak) emberek a biztonsági szelepekkel kapcsolatos "működésbe lépésével" kapcsolatosan mindig megszólalási nyomást, lefúvási nyomást említenek. Kétségtelen, hogy a "megszólalás", "lefúvás" a "működésbe lépést" jelenti.

Gábor Simon
Native speaker of: Hungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andras Szekany: ja, hát csak így hívják .. megszólalási
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search