Kokosmakrone

Hungarian translation: kókuszcsók

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kokosmakrone, Kokosbusserl
Hungarian translation:kókuszcsók
Entered by: Übersetzungsbüro BUDAPEST-TRANSLATIONS

13:48 Jun 19, 2007
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Kokosmakrone
Egy süteményfajta, aminek sajnos nem tudom a magyar nevét.

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Makrone
Gabor Schulz
Germany
kókuszcsók
Explanation:
http://www.mindmegette.hu/index.php?apps=recept&recept=5110

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 Min. (2007-06-19 13:58:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kókuszcsók [sütemény] Kokosbusserl

Halász szerint is
Selected response from:

Übersetzungsbüro BUDAPEST-TRANSLATIONS
Austria
Grading comment
köszönöm mindenkinek
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kókuszcsók
Übersetzungsbüro BUDAPEST-TRANSLATIONS
3Kókuszcsók
Ferenc Becker


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kókuszcsók


Explanation:
A süteményeknek nincsen mindig megfelelője, mert nem biztos, hogy ismerik is, készítenek-e ilyet.
Szerintem, a kókuszcsók megfelelő.

Ferenc Becker
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kókuszcsók


Explanation:
http://www.mindmegette.hu/index.php?apps=recept&recept=5110

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 Min. (2007-06-19 13:58:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kókuszcsók [sütemény] Kokosbusserl

Halász szerint is

Übersetzungsbüro BUDAPEST-TRANSLATIONS
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
köszönöm mindenkinek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ferenc Becker: Úgy tűnik, hogy majdnem egyszerre nyújtottuk be :-)
2 mins
  -> igen, egész összefutott a nyál a számban...

agree  János Kohl
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search