LKW-Rundlauf/Rundläufe

Hungarian translation: gyűjtőfuvar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:LKW-Rundlauf/Rundläufe
Hungarian translation:gyűjtőfuvar
Entered by: dicsi69

21:57 Jul 21, 2007
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: LKW-Rundlauf/Rundläufe
Ua. a szerződés

"Sondervereinbarungen für Rundläufe bleiben von der Preisvereinabrung unberührt."
dicsi69
körjárat
Explanation:
az ármegállapodás vmiféle menetrendre alapul. Egy Runde - Rundlauf ugye a Sonder- azaz külön - vagyis egy kört külön pénzér megyünk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2007-07-22 07:03:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ja, az ilyen körjárat értelemszerűen = gyűjtőfuvar
Selected response from:

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1körjárat
Andras Szekany
3 +1tehergépkocsi próbajárat(ok)
HalmoforBT


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tehergépkocsi próbajárat(ok)


Explanation:
Azaz a próbajáratra vonatkozó különmegállapodásokat nem érintik az ármegállapodások.

HalmoforBT
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  János Kohl
5 hrs
  -> köszönöm

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
körjárat


Explanation:
az ármegállapodás vmiféle menetrendre alapul. Egy Runde - Rundlauf ugye a Sonder- azaz külön - vagyis egy kört külön pénzér megyünk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2007-07-22 07:03:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ja, az ilyen körjárat értelemszerűen = gyűjtőfuvar

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andras Mohay (X): "körfuvar"
3 hrs
  -> köszönöm, ez az igazi kifejezés - de régen hallottam .. persze "járat" is volt




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search