ausesbar

Hungarian translation: kiolvasható

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:auslesbar
Hungarian translation:kiolvasható
Entered by: HalmoforBT

15:58 Mar 2, 2005
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: ausesbar
Ugyanott:

Herstellung von fälschungs- und übertragungssicheren sowie codier- und auslesbaren Druckerzeugnissen.
Mónika Farkas
kiolvasható
Explanation:
Tükörfordítás, de más nemigen lehet.
Selected response from:

HalmoforBT
Grading comment
Köszi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kiolvasható
HalmoforBT
4kóddal írható
T. Czibulyás
4szabadon olvasható
Andras Mohay (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kiolvasható


Explanation:
Tükörfordítás, de más nemigen lehet.

HalmoforBT
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Köszi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Banati: a leolvasható az ablesbar
4 mins
  -> köszönöm

agree  Eva Blanar: inkább leolvasható, nem? (kódolható és leolvasható)
24 mins
  -> Szerintem inkább az elolvasható az alternatívája, ha szemmel olvasásról van szó, de pl. szkennerrel csak kiolvasható jöhet számításba. És köszönöm.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
szabadon olvasható


Explanation:
readable

Andras Mohay (X)
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 36

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kóddal írható


Explanation:
és kód-olvasható

T. Czibulyás
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search