Siphonschuh

Hungarian translation: szifonsaru

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Siphonschuh
Hungarian translation:szifonsaru
Entered by: Rita Fejér

14:23 Jul 23, 2008
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
German term or phrase: Siphonschuh
papírgép alkatrésze, müanyagból van, a szifonra kapcsolódik és olyasmi, mint egy terelölemez.
Rita Fejér
szifonsaru
Explanation:
A Schuh általában saru, bár nekem ez a szifon kicsit sántít. Merített papír? Papírmerítő? Mit csinál pontosan a gép?
Selected response from:

Aqua PR
Austria
Grading comment
Nagyon köszönöm, Lászlónak is. A pontot annak adtam, aki korábban válaszolt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4szifonsaru
László Mihályfalvi
3szifonsaru
Aqua PR


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
szifonsaru


Explanation:
A Schuh általában saru, bár nekem ez a szifon kicsit sántít. Merített papír? Papírmerítő? Mit csinál pontosan a gép?

Aqua PR
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Nagyon köszönöm, Lászlónak is. A pontot annak adtam, aki korábban válaszolt.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
szifonsaru


Explanation:
Az alábbi linken látható dokumentumban látható, hogy miről is van szó.


    Reference: http://www.kadantjohnson.com/assets/fluid_hand/data/pdf/inst...
László Mihályfalvi
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search