Freigabe

Hungarian translation: Mehet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Freigabe
Hungarian translation:Mehet
Entered by: Rita Fejér

08:48 Aug 5, 2008
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
German term or phrase: Freigabe
szerszámgépeknél, pl: Antriebsfreigabe
Rita Fejér
Mehet
Explanation:
Lásd a kérdéseknél
Selected response from:

Anna Maria Arzt
Hungary
Grading comment
Ebben a kontextusban ez a megfelelöbb. Köszönöm a segítséget mindkettötöknek!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4engedélyezés
Andras Szekany
3Mehet
Anna Maria Arzt


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
engedélyezés


Explanation:
-

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mehet


Explanation:
Lásd a kérdéseknél

Anna Maria Arzt
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Ebben a kontextusban ez a megfelelöbb. Köszönöm a segítséget mindkettötöknek!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search