Rillmatrize

Hungarian translation: horonyminta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rillmatrize
Hungarian translation:horonyminta
Entered by: István Takács

19:33 Oct 5, 2016
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Paper / Paper Manufacturing
German term or phrase: Rillmatrize
Kedves Kollégák!

Egy stancológép leírásában szerepel a kifejezés.

"Der Einsatz von dünnen Stanzblechen bietet Vorteile für:
• Aufbewahrung der Rillmatrizen für Wiederholaufträge
• Einsatz von Stanzrillplatten"

Előre is köszönöm a segítséget.
István Takács
horonyminta
Explanation:
https://www.google.hu/search?q=Rillmatrize&tbm=isch&tbo=u&so...
és
http://www.megner.de/rillmatrizen-gegenzurichtung
Selected response from:

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5horonyminta
Andras Szekany
3 +1bordázó tábla
Anna Maria Arzt


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bordázó tábla


Explanation:
vagy esetleg bordázó matrica




    Reference: http://pippi.hu/product.php?id_product=25865
Anna Maria Arzt
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Kérdés, hogy ilyen lehet-e a stancológépben. Egyébként azt már kinyomoztam, hogy maga a Rillen az magyarul a biegelés lesz. Viszont annak pontosan az a lényege, ami ehhez a linkhez van írva: a hajtást segítendő csinálják.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andras Szekany: hogy lehet magyarul egy "biegelés" szó? bocsi, édes anyanyelvünk megvan?
10 hrs
  -> Köszönöm :) - a biegeléshez: hajtás, hajlítás lesz az, a Rille pedig továbbra is borda, horony, barázda, rovátka...

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search