der Sinnraum

Hungarian translation: fogalomtér, értelmezési tér

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:der Sinnraum
Hungarian translation:fogalomtér, értelmezési tér
Entered by: W. B.

02:25 Jul 7, 2011
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy / Sinn
German term or phrase: der Sinnraum
Kedves Mindenki,
A fenti kifejezés fordítását keresem.
Szövegkörnyezete:
Das eigene Selbst unter den Schichten von Rollen und Verpflichtungen zu finden, braucht eine Selbszuwendung, die den Blick für das Wesentliche öffnet. Die Suche führt jetzt in größere Sinnräume, die über uns hinausweisen. (ezt az utóbbi mondatrészt lehet-e úgy fordítani, hogy: melyek túlmutatnak rajtunk?).

Köszönettel előre is,
Üdvözlettel,
Bori
W. B.
fogalomtér, értelmezési tér
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Grading comment
Nagyon köszönöm.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fogalomtér, értelmezési tér
Andras Szekany
2értelmi tér / eszmetér
József Lázár


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fogalomtér, értelmezési tér


Explanation:
-

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Nagyon köszönöm.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszönöm.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
értelmi tér / eszmetér


Explanation:


József Lázár
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszönöm.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search