Spielscheune

Hungarian translation: játszócsűr

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spielscheune
Hungarian translation:játszócsűr
Entered by: HalmoforBT

14:22 Sep 12, 2005
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
German term or phrase: Spielscheune
üdülõfaluban gyerekeknek program
Balázs Gorka
Hungary
játszópajta/játszócsűr
Explanation:
A falusi hangulathoz hozzátartozik a pajta/csűr szó, valószínűleg ilyesmi van átalakítva (félig fedett/nyitott) játszóhellyé.
Selected response from:

HalmoforBT
Grading comment
köszi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4játszópajta/játszócsűr
HalmoforBT
4játszóház
Hungi (X)


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
játszóház


Explanation:
Fedett helyen, sokféle játék lehetősége. Ld. pl. a Camponában

Hungi (X)
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
nem, ez direkt csűrben van, de kösz!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: nem, ez direkt csűrben van, de kösz!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
játszópajta/játszócsűr


Explanation:
A falusi hangulathoz hozzátartozik a pajta/csűr szó, valószínűleg ilyesmi van átalakítva (félig fedett/nyitott) játszóhellyé.

HalmoforBT
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
köszi!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search