verkehrsabgewandte Seite

Hungarian translation: a jarda felöli oldalon

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verkehrsabgewandte Seite
Hungarian translation:a jarda felöli oldalon
Entered by: Ilona Futó

07:38 Dec 7, 2003
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: verkehrsabgewandte Seite
Lassen Sie Ihr Kind auf der verkehrsabgewandten Seite der Starße aussteigen
Ilona Futó
Germany
a közlekedéssel ellentétes oldalon
Explanation:
... szálljon ki a gyermek
Selected response from:

Hungi (X)
Grading comment
"az uttesttel ellentetes oldalon", hogy közelebb legyen a nemet szöveghez
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5a közlekedéssel ellentétes oldalon
Hungi (X)
5A forgalomtól távolabb eső oldalon
Medicus
3a járda felőli oldalon
Judit Babcsányi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
a közlekedéssel ellentétes oldalon


Explanation:
... szálljon ki a gyermek

Hungi (X)
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 786
Grading comment
"az uttesttel ellentetes oldalon", hogy közelebb legyen a nemet szöveghez

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piroska Simonkay
45 mins

agree  Endre Both
2 hrs

agree  zsozs
4 hrs

agree  Eva Blanar: a forgalommal/úttesttel ellentétes oldalon
5 hrs

agree  Kathrin.B
10 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
A forgalomtól távolabb eső oldalon


Explanation:
szálljon ki a gyermek

Medicus
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 33

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a járda felőli oldalon


Explanation:
Talán ez kézenfekvőbb, mint körülírni a dolgot, bár nem fedi teljesen a németet.

Judit Babcsányi
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search