Durchladeeinrichtung

Hungarian translation: sialagut

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Durchladeeinrichtung
Hungarian translation:sialagut
Entered by: Ilona Futó

20:00 Dec 9, 2003
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Durchladeeinrichtung
Gépkocsiban lévõ nyílás a hátsó üléseknél
Ilona Futó
Germany
Síalagút
Explanation:
Amennyiben a két hátsó ülés közti kartámla lehajtásakor keletkező és az autó belső terét, ill. a csomagteret összekötő nyílásról van szó. Hosszabb tárgyakat, pl. sílécet lehet így szállítani.
Selected response from:

Andras Szivak
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Síalagút
Andras Szivak
4sízsák nyílása
MARIA LEIDAL KOVACS


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Síalagút


Explanation:
Amennyiben a két hátsó ülés közti kartámla lehajtásakor keletkező és az autó belső terét, ill. a csomagteret összekötő nyílásról van szó. Hosszabb tárgyakat, pl. sílécet lehet így szállítani.


    Reference: http://autoplusz.hu/09/teszt/teszt01213.html
Andras Szivak
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hungi (X)
25 mins

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sízsák nyílása


Explanation:
Durchladesack=sízsák

MARIA LEIDAL KOVACS
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search