PET-Flasche

Hungarian translation: PET-palack

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:PET-Flasche
Hungarian translation:PET-palack
Entered by: Eva Blanar

16:33 Dec 11, 2003
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: PET-Flasche
"eine umgebaute PET-Flasche, die als 'Gebläse-Tester' dient"
Eva Blanar
Hungary
PET-palack
Explanation:
Ezt így hívjuk magyarul
Selected response from:

Hungi (X)
Grading comment
hát ez nagyon meglepett, hogy így hívják, soha nem hallottam: kösz mindenkinek!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3PET-palack
Hungi (X)
5 +1PET-palack
János Vinkó (X)
3 -1pilepalack
Laszlo David
3 -1"nem visszaváltható" palack
Piroska Simonkay


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
PET-palack


Explanation:
Ezt így hívjuk magyarul

Hungi (X)
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 786
Grading comment
hát ez nagyon meglepett, hogy így hívják, soha nem hallottam: kösz mindenkinek!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PSz (X)
1 hr

agree  zsozs
2 hrs

agree  Rekka
5 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
PET-palack


Explanation:
PET=Polietilén
a többi gondolom világos

János Vinkó (X)
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PSz (X)
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
"nem visszaváltható" palack


Explanation:
Nem vagyok benne biztos, de nem csak azokat jelölik így?

Piroska Simonkay
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andras Szekany: nemcsak - a fogalom kereskedelmi, a kérdés mûszaki
12 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
pilepalack


Explanation:
egy pilepalack szolgal a fujas (nyomas) ellenorzesere

Laszlo David
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andras Szekany: nem "pille" véletlenül?
9 hrs

neutral  MARIA LEIDAL KOVACS: Szerintem is "pille", meg is kerestem: http://www.pointernet.pds.hu/ujsagok/transpack/2002-ev/02-ok...
29 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search