verrechnen

Italian translation: pagare in compensazione/regolare compensando

06:51 May 23, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: verrechnen
Belastungsanzeige Nr. 000


Die Klägerin hat diese Belastungsanzeige der Beklagten Nr. 000 in Höhe von Euro 000 bereits am x/x/2019 beglichen.
Die Beklagte bestätigt dies selbst mit ihrer E-Mail, in der sie schreibt, dass sie ihre Rechnung Nr. 0 x/x/2019 in Höhe von Euro 0 am x/x/2019 mit diversen Rechnungen der Klägerin **verrechnet hat**.

Come rendere verrechnen in questo contesto?
Befanetta81
Italy
Italian translation:pagare in compensazione/regolare compensando
Explanation:
https://it.glosbe.com/de/it/Verrechnungskonto
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pagare in compensazione/regolare compensando
Giovanni Pizzati
3Accreditare
Antonino Pane


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Accreditare


Explanation:
La convenuta afferma ciò tramite e-mail, nella quale scrive di aver accreditato su un conto la sua fattura ... con altre ...

Penso che non si riferisca alla compensazione in quanto modo di estinzione dell’obbligazione, perché altrimenti il termine sarebbe stato “Aufrechnung”... spero possa essere d’aiuto :)

Example sentence(s):
  • https://de.langenscheidt.com/deutsch-italienisch/verrechnen
Antonino Pane
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pagare in compensazione/regolare compensando


Explanation:
https://it.glosbe.com/de/it/Verrechnungskonto

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search