Verbauchsabweichung

Italian translation: scostamento di consumo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verbauchsabweichung
Italian translation:scostamento di consumo
Entered by: Carla Oddi

11:59 Nov 4, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Buchhaltung
German term or phrase: Verbauchsabweichung
Eine Abweichung zwischen Ist-Wert und Soll-Wert ist eine sogenannte Verbrauchsabweichung.
Carla Oddi
Germany
scostamento di consumo
Explanation:
Si tratta della variazione fra consumo effettivo e consumo pianificato a progetto: questo è quanto deriva dalla mia esperienza di lavoro. Ho desunto la traduzione da un dizionario di SAP online, di cui ti allego link. Ciao
Selected response from:

Paola Gatto
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1scostamento di consumo
Paola Gatto
4Divergenza di consumo (rispetto al valore atteso)
Roberto Parisini
4differenza nel consumo
Lorenzo Rossi
3deviazione del consumo
Marco Belcastro Bara


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
differenza nel consumo


Explanation:
differenza nel consumo

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Divergenza di consumo (rispetto al valore atteso)


Explanation:
Divergenza di consumo (rispetto al valore atteso)

Roberto Parisini
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scostamento di consumo


Explanation:
Si tratta della variazione fra consumo effettivo e consumo pianificato a progetto: questo è quanto deriva dalla mia esperienza di lavoro. Ho desunto la traduzione da un dizionario di SAP online, di cui ti allego link. Ciao


    https://kupdf.net/queue/sap-dictionary_596ae83bdc0d60b93ba88e76_pdf?queue_id=-1&x=1572878195&z=MTUxLjMwLjIxNC4xOTI=
Paola Gatto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deviazione del consumo


Explanation:
Verbauchsabweichung

deviazione del consumo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2019-11-04 16:48:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://context.reverso.net/traduzione/tedesco-italiano/Abwe...

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search