schlagramme

Italian translation: battipalo, mazza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:schlagramme
Italian translation:battipalo, mazza

16:26 Apr 29, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / wine-growing
German term or phrase: schlagramme
Es ist ein Werkzeug für die Weinbauanlagen.
Daniela Mori
Germany
battipalo, mazza
Explanation:
Damit werden Pfähle eingeschlagen (eingerammt), aber nicht nur im Weinbau...
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! Etwas Ähnliches hatte ich mir auch gedacht.
Daniela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4battipalo, mazza
Christel Zipfel
3battitoio
Teresa Bellelli
2maglio
Alba Suleiman


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
battitoio


Explanation:
da riminescenze passate .... ma da verificare

Teresa Bellelli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
maglio


Explanation:
Ho trovato questo termine, ma non sono sicura. Ciao.

Alba Suleiman
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
battipalo, mazza


Explanation:
Damit werden Pfähle eingeschlagen (eingerammt), aber nicht nur im Weinbau...

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! Etwas Ähnliches hatte ich mir auch gedacht.
Daniela




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search