Nutz- und Kulturpflanze

Italian translation: come prodotto agricolo

10:17 May 28, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Agriculture
German term or phrase: Nutz- und Kulturpflanze
Die Geschichte des Pfirsichs als Nutz- und Kulturpflanze reicht rund 4000 Jahre zurück
Daniela Vogliotti
Italian translation:come prodotto agricolo
Explanation:
La frase tedesca è un po' ridondante, secondo me basta tradurla così.

https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kulturpflanze
Selected response from:

Claudia Letizia
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4come prodotto agricolo
Claudia Letizia
3pianta utile della tradizione agricola
Serena Falconi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
als Nutz- und Kulturpflanze
come prodotto agricolo


Explanation:
La frase tedesca è un po' ridondante, secondo me basta tradurla così.

https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kulturpflanze

Claudia Letizia
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pianta utile della tradizione agricola


Explanation:
una proposta!

Serena Falconi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search