Servierwagen

Italian translation: carrello portavivande / carrello di servizio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Servierwagen
Italian translation:carrello portavivande / carrello di servizio
Entered by: Kristin Leitner

17:03 Mar 26, 2009
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Architecture
German term or phrase: Servierwagen
Im Uebrigen bieten die Freiraeume an den beiden Enden des Zwischenraumes zwischen den Tischplattenhaelften die Moeglichkeit, hier einen nicht gezeigten SERVIERWAGEN unterzubringen, mit dem Geschirr und Speisen herbeigebracht werden koennen. Grazie mille!!
Kristin Leitner
carrello portavivande / carrello di servizio
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3carrello portavivande / carrello di servizio
AdamiAkaPataflo
2carrello
mousse


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
carrello portavivande / carrello di servizio


Explanation:
:-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mousse
3 mins
  -> grazie :-)

agree  Christel Zipfel
17 mins
  -> danke, Christel! :-)

agree  Freely-Lella: sì!
20 mins
  -> grazie! :-)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
carrello


Explanation:
carrello per portare le pietanze

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2009-03-26 17:22:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

carrello portavivande è più preciso, nel linguaggio di tutti i giorni si chiama semplicemente carrello

mousse
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search