Kokoschka: Die Traumtragenden

Italian translation: "I messaggeri di sogni"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kokoschka: Die Traumtragenden
Italian translation:"I messaggeri di sogni"
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

16:23 Sep 18, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
German term or phrase: Kokoschka: Die Traumtragenden
Ein Werk (Tryptichon) von Kokoschka, das er bei der Kunstschau 1908 ausstellte....
wie heißt der Titel auf Deutsch?

Danke!!!
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
"I messageri di sogni"
Explanation:
Kokoschka - Google Books Result
by Eva Di Stefano, Oskar Kokoschka - 1997 - Art, German - 50 pages
1 Eva Di Stefano, Oskar Kokoschka 1997 Giunti ca-print-giunti ISBN8809762304 ... e che "i messaggeri di sogni" in realtà sono annunciatori di incubi. ...
books.google.com/books?isbn=8809762304...

Müsste passen... oder? :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2008-09-18 18:32:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nochmal der Link:

http://books.google.com/books?id=nTORE-4uC88C&pg=PA8&lpg=PA8...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2008-09-18 18:39:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa, "MESSAGGERI" con DUE "G"!!!
Selected response from:

Saskia Ponzi
Grading comment
vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"I messageri di sogni"
Saskia Ponzi
3"I dispensatori di sogni"
Maria Elisa Albanese


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"I messageri di sogni"


Explanation:
Kokoschka - Google Books Result
by Eva Di Stefano, Oskar Kokoschka - 1997 - Art, German - 50 pages
1 Eva Di Stefano, Oskar Kokoschka 1997 Giunti ca-print-giunti ISBN8809762304 ... e che "i messaggeri di sogni" in realtà sono annunciatori di incubi. ...
books.google.com/books?isbn=8809762304...

Müsste passen... oder? :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2008-09-18 18:32:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nochmal der Link:

http://books.google.com/books?id=nTORE-4uC88C&pg=PA8&lpg=PA8...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2008-09-18 18:39:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa, "MESSAGGERI" con DUE "G"!!!

Saskia Ponzi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
vielen Dank!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"I dispensatori di sogni"


Explanation:
...I guess as a mothertongue...

Maria Elisa Albanese
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search