Ösenstanzer

Italian translation: rivettatrice

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ösenstanzer
Italian translation:rivettatrice
Entered by: martini

16:27 Nov 9, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
German term or phrase: Ösenstanzer
Ösen für Ösenstanzer Fiskars
Ideal zum Verzieren von Papier und Stoff
Federica Carrus
rivettatrice
Explanation:
https://www.fiskars.com/de-de/kreativitat/produkte/osenstanz...

https://www.fiskars.it/prodotti/Creativita/Rivettatrici
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rivettatrice
martini
3punzonatrice per asole/asolatrice
Chiara-Firenze


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
punzonatrice per asole/asolatrice


Explanation:
direi così

Chiara-Firenze
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 51

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rivettatrice


Explanation:
https://www.fiskars.com/de-de/kreativitat/produkte/osenstanz...

https://www.fiskars.it/prodotti/Creativita/Rivettatrici

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
grazie mille!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberta Broccoletti
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search